Activities

Amsterdam club events and activities

Sunday 9 March, Sugar Factory presents:
Wicked Jazz Sounds Club Night
line-up: Leroy Rey
Sunday 9 March, Club NL presents:
Pheromone Nights
line-up: Georgio Schultz, Lady Lago
Sunday 9 March, Jimmy Woo presents:
Fantastic
Fantastic
zondag 9 maart 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Jimmy Woo, Amsterdam
Sunday 9 March, Paradiso presents:
5 days off
line-up: I-F, Young Marco
Sunday 9 March, Escape presents:
Like
Like
zondag 9 maart 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Escape Club, Amsterdam
Monday 10 March, Sugar Factory presents:
First of the Week
line-up: Hardtog, Jack Jameson, Washington
Monday 10 March, Club NL presents:
Goosebumped
line-up: Fady Ferraye
Tuesday 11 March, Sugar Factory presents:
Klonckenstein
line-up: Guessbeats & Kidmalone
Wednesday 12 March, Club NL presents:
Breek de week
line-up: Le Cheff, Nesta
Thursday 13 March, Sugar Factory presents:
Weerloos
Weerloos
donderdag 13 maart 2014
24:00 – 05:00
locatie: Sugarfactory, Amsterdam
Thursday 13 March, Club NL presents:
Shake `n Bake
line-up: Brian S, Hero de Janeiro
Thursday 13 March, Jimmy Woo presents:
Woo Haa!
Woo Haa!
donderdag 13 maart 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Jimmy Woo, Amsterdam
Thursday 13 March, Melkweg presents:
Dropout
line-up: Cruzito, Maddson, Napolion, Sankoffa, SirOJ
Thursday 13 March, Escape presents:
Reveal
line-up: Jeroen van Beek, Jesse Mak & Jake Tarry, Joury, Marc Benjamin, Tom Ven
Thursday 13 March, Bitterzoet presents:
Frat party
line-up: George Felix, Rishi Salmah, Washington
Friday 14 March, Supreme (Escape deLux) presents:
Watch Me
line-up: Beatshunter, Dirtykid, Gladde Jongens, Julius Decaux, Novaro Deux, Plan de Champagne, Raphael Becking, Tideman, Tivaro
Friday 14 March, Escape DeLuxe presents:
Watch Me
line-up: Beatshunter, Dirtykid, Gladde Jongens, Julius Decaux, Novaro Deux, Plan de Champagne, Raphael Becking, Tideman, Tivaro
Friday 14 March, Sugar Factory presents:
Doorgesjeesd
line-up: Guerilla Speakerz, Jules de la Courgette, Phacts, Shoq Du Mel
Friday 14 March, Club NL presents:
Hurly Burly
line-up: Fady Ferraye
Friday 14 March, Odeon presents:
Nachtdieren
line-up: Eaglemen, Le “DJ” Mette, Maestro, Marcel Vogel
Friday 14 March, Jimmy Woo presents:
Please Don`t Tell
Please Don`t Tell
vrijdag 14 maart 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Jimmy Woo, Amsterdam
Friday 14 March, Panama presents:
Adumu
line-up: Josh Dupree, Kamara, Katya Gabeli, Loop Alley, Ramon Tapia
Friday 14 March, Paradiso presents:
Zwarte Koffie
line-up: D-Rok, Mr. Speak
Friday 14 March, Melkweg presents:
Kill All Hipsters
line-up: Kill All Hipsters, Raven
Friday 14 March, Melkweg presents:
MadNes Pre-Party
line-up: Mr. Wallace
Friday 14 March, Melkweg presents:
50Hurtz
line-up: Chrisis, Disposition, Inspector Dubplate, Proxy, TB6K, Tjek, xKore
Friday 14 March, Escape presents:
HouseRules
line-up: 2 Man en 1 Paardenkop, Joury, Marboo, Troj
Saturday 15 March, Sugar Factory presents:
Madnutz
line-up: Chris Sosa, Invite, Jeff Rushin, Liebeskind, Terence Fixmer
Saturday 15 March, Club NL presents:
833
line-up: Carte Blanche, Mystery Guest, Terry Toner
Saturday 15 March, Jimmy Woo presents:
Beasts
line-up: Eva Young, Mitchell Niemeyer, Mr. VI, Skitzofrenix
Saturday 15 March, Panama presents:
Upbeat
line-up: Alex van Oostrom, Dillon Lewis
Saturday 15 March, Paradiso presents:
Latin Village
line-up: Abstract, Andrei Russo, Brian Chundro & Santos, Cleyton Barros, D-Rashid, Dirty B, Genairo Nvilla, Incognito, Latin Master, Marboo, Mimo, Panchito, Snelle Jelle, The South, Walter Looks,
Saturday 15 March, Escape presents:
Brainwash
line-up: Chelsea van de Kimmenade, Flex, Joury, Raymundo, Remzy, T`Amore
Saturday 15 March, Club Arena presents:
The Incrowd
line-up: Buddy Suwijn, Mr Milano, Paolo
Sunday 16 March, Sugar Factory presents:
Wicked Jazz Sounds Club Night
Wicked Jazz Sounds Club Night
zondag 16 maart 2014
23:00 – 05:00
locatie: Sugarfactory, Amsterdam
Sunday 16 March, Club NL presents:
Nucky Chorris
line-up: Nucky Chorris
Sunday 16 March, Jimmy Woo presents:
Fantastic
Fantastic
zondag 16 maart 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Jimmy Woo, Amsterdam
Sunday 16 March, Escape presents:
Like
Like
zondag 16 maart 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Escape Club, Amsterdam
Monday 17 March, Sugar Factory presents:
First of the Week
line-up: Hardtog, Jack Jameson
Monday 17 March, Club NL presents:
Goosebumped
line-up: Fady Ferraye
Tuesday 18 March, Sugar Factory presents:
Klonckenstein
line-up: Guessbeats & Kidmalone
Wednesday 19 March, Club NL presents:
Frog it
line-up: Martin Dhamen, Mick Monday, Mick Roxx
Thursday 20 March, Club NL presents:
House of Faces
line-up: Djelanihill, Tie-Cie, Wesley Roberts
Thursday 20 March, Jimmy Woo presents:
Woo Haa!
line-up: $olo, Mairo Nawaz, Malakami
Thursday 20 March, Melkweg presents:
The Hard Way
line-up: The Hard Way
Thursday 20 March, Escape presents:
Reveal
line-up: Joury, Marc Benjamin, Peter Fields, Steff da Campo
Friday 21 March, Jimmy Woo presents:
Please Don`t Tell
Please Don`t Tell
vrijdag 21 maart 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Jimmy Woo, Amsterdam
Friday 21 March, Panama presents:
Top 40 Classics
line-up: Erik de Zwart, Juri Verstappen
Friday 21 March, Escape presents:
HouseRules
line-up: Joury, Mike van Loon, Troj, Veron, Vika Kova
Saturday 22 March, Sugar Factory presents:
Kraft
line-up: Ado, Der Process, Dexon, Nick Fontana, October Rust
Saturday 22 March, Club NL presents:
Different Morals
line-up: Martin Selector
Saturday 22 March, Jimmy Woo presents:
The Illest
line-up: Fullscale, Melly Mel, SP
Saturday 22 March, Panama presents:
Kapot Skeer
line-up: Ibbenz, Karimooo, KOLT, Le Lion, NXB, ObeyDubz, Ordure, Spag Heddy
Saturday 22 March, Escape presents:
Brainwash
line-up: Danney Canova, Raymundo, Yanto
Sunday 23 March, Sugar Factory presents:
Wicked Jazz Sounds Club Night
Wicked Jazz Sounds Club Night
zondag 23 maart 2014
23:00 – 05:00
locatie: Sugarfactory, Amsterdam
Sunday 23 March, Club NL presents:
Girls Next Door
Girls Next Door · vs Richards Birthday Bash
zondag 23 maart 2014
22:00
locatie: Club NL, Amsterdam
Sunday 23 March, Jimmy Woo presents:
Fantastic
Fantastic
zondag 23 maart 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Jimmy Woo, Amsterdam
Monday 24 March, Sugar Factory presents:
First of the Week
line-up: Hardtog, Jack Jameson
Monday 24 March, Club NL presents:
Goosebumped
line-up: Fady Ferraye
Tuesday 25 March, Sugar Factory presents:
Klonckenstein
line-up: Guessbeats & Kidmalone
Wednesday 26 March, Club NL presents:
Tasuta
line-up: Jean e la Plastique, Weary
Wednesday 26 March, Melkweg presents:
Booka Shade
line-up: Booka Shade, Pitto
Thursday 27 March, Sugar Factory presents:
Project Sugar
line-up: Anonym, Ceze, Stefan Kuipers, Thara Bergen
Thursday 27 March, Club NL presents:
Shake `n Bake
line-up: Brian S, Hero de Janeiro
Thursday 27 March, Jimmy Woo presents:
Woo Haa!
line-up: $olo, Mairo Nawaz, Malakami
Thursday 27 March, Escape presents:
Reveal
Reveal
donderdag 27 maart 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Escape Club, Amsterdam
Friday 28 March, Sugar Factory presents:
LOBI
LOBI
vrijdag 28 maart 2014
23:00 – 05:00
locatie: Sugarfactory, Amsterdam
Friday 28 March, Club NL presents:
Gruis
line-up: Meneer van Helden, Mystery Guest
Friday 28 March, Jimmy Woo presents:
Please Don`t Tell
Please Don`t Tell
vrijdag 28 maart 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Jimmy Woo, Amsterdam
Friday 28 March, Paradiso presents:
BOSS
line-up: Aries, Fit, Mike Mercy, Mr. Speak, Switch
Friday 28 March, Melkweg presents:
Headhunterz presents HARD with STYLE
line-up: Audiofreq, Headhunterz, Rebourne
Friday 28 March, Melkweg presents:
Junction
line-up: AnD, Drum Tone, Kevin Arnemann, Kurt Kreulen, Melon
Friday 28 March, Melkweg presents:
Junction Preparty
line-up: Andy Dwarf, Forward Motion, Kurt Kreulen
Friday 28 March, Escape presents:
HouseRules
line-up: Bryan Dalton, Joury, Miss Bunty, Peter Gelderblom, Troj
Saturday 29 March, Star Ferry presents:
Hed Kandi
line-up: Ace on sax, Andrei Russo, Steven Quarré
Saturday 29 March, Club NL presents:
Sub
line-up: Reuben Alexander
Saturday 29 March, Rain presents:
Bunga bunga
line-up: Don James, Miqstar, Mkstyle, Remy Salvador
Saturday 29 March, Jimmy Woo presents:
White Boy Wasted
line-up: Vic Crezée
Saturday 29 March, Panama presents:
We all love the 80`s 90`s 00`s
We all love the 80`s 90`s 00`s
zaterdag 29 maart 2014
23:00
locatie: Panama*, Amsterdam
Saturday 29 March, Escape presents:
Brainwash
line-up: Frederik Abas, Pryme, Raymundo, Roul and Doors, Troj, Vika Kova, Wurtz
Sunday 30 March, Sugar Factory presents:
Wicked Jazz Sounds Club Night
Wicked Jazz Sounds Club Night
zondag 30 maart 2014
23:00 – 05:00
locatie: Sugarfactory, Amsterdam
Sunday 30 March, Club NL presents:
1012
line-up: Samuel Goldberg, Victor Badoux
Sunday 30 March, Jimmy Woo presents:
Fantastic
Fantastic
zondag 30 maart 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Jimmy Woo, Amsterdam
Sunday 30 March, Escape presents:
Like
Like
zondag 30 maart 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Escape Club, Amsterdam
Monday 31 March, Sugar Factory presents:
First of the Week
line-up: Hardtog, Jack Jameson
Tuesday 1 April, Melkweg presents:
Metronomy
line-up: Metronomy
Wednesday 2 April, Bitterzoet presents:
Higher Ground
line-up: Yung Lean
Thursday 3 April, Jimmy Woo presents:
Woo Haa!
line-up: $olo, Mairo Nawaz, Malakami
Friday 4 April, Supreme (Escape deLux) presents:
Baile da Favela
Baile da Favela
vrijdag 4 april 2014
23:00 – 05:00
locatie: Escape deLux, Amsterdam
Friday 4 April, Escape DeLuxe presents:
Baile da Favela
Baile da Favela
vrijdag 4 april 2014
23:00 – 05:00
locatie: Escape deLux, Amsterdam
Friday 4 April, Jimmy Woo presents:
Please Don`t Tell
Please Don`t Tell
vrijdag 4 april 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Jimmy Woo, Amsterdam
Friday 4 April, Paradiso presents:
Zwarte Koffie
line-up: D-Rok, Mr. Speak
Friday 4 April, Melkweg presents:
Major League
line-up: Camo & Krooked, Harsh, June Miller, Pamb, State of mind, Swift, T & Sugah, Youthstar
Saturday 5 April, Club NL presents:
Night Vision
line-up: Mike Scot
Saturday 5 April, Panama presents:
Grotesque
line-up: Adam Seller, Cor Forman, Da Silva, Driftmoon, Frank Roger, Jay Junior, Menno de Jong, RAM, Richard Durand, Talla 2XLC
Saturday 5 April, Melkweg presents:
NZ Shapeshifter
line-up: Shapeshifter
Saturday 5 April, Club Arena presents:
Club Caribbean Reunion
Club Caribbean Reunion
zaterdag 5 april 2014
23:00
locatie: Hotel Arena, Amsterdam
Sunday 6 April, Jimmy Woo presents:
Fantastic
Fantastic
zondag 6 april 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Jimmy Woo, Amsterdam
Tuesday 8 April, Melkweg presents:
The Kyteman Orchestra
line-up: The Kyteman Orchestra
Thursday 10 April, Sugar Factory presents:
Meet me at Junction
Meet me at Junction
donderdag 10 april 2014
24:00 – 05:00
locatie: Sugarfactory, Amsterdam
Thursday 10 April, Jimmy Woo presents:
Woo Haa!
line-up: $olo, Mairo Nawaz, Malakami
Friday 11 April, Jimmy Woo presents:
Please Don`t Tell
Please Don`t Tell
vrijdag 11 april 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Jimmy Woo, Amsterdam
Friday 11 April, Melkweg presents:
Eindbaas
Eindbaas
vrijdag 11 april 2014
23:00 – 05:00
locatie: Melkweg, Amsterdam
Friday 11 April, Melkweg presents:
Hooverphonic
line-up: Hooverphonic
Saturday 12 April, Melkweg presents:
Arsenal
line-up: Arsenal
Saturday 12 April, Club Arena presents:
Tribe
Tribe
zaterdag 12 april 2014
22:00 – 04:00
locatie: Hotel Arena, Amsterdam
Sunday 13 April, Jimmy Woo presents:
Fantastic
Fantastic
zondag 13 april 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Jimmy Woo, Amsterdam
Monday 14 April, Melkweg presents:
Tinie Tempah
line-up: Tinie Tempah
Tuesday 15 April, Sugar Factory presents:
Klonckenstein
Klonckenstein
dinsdag 15 april 2014
23:30
locatie: Sugarfactory, Amsterdam
Wednesday 16 April, Melkweg presents:
SOHN
line-up: Sohn
Thursday 17 April, Jimmy Woo presents:
Woo Haa!
line-up: $olo, Mairo Nawaz, Malakami
Friday 18 April, Jimmy Woo presents:
Please Don`t Tell
Please Don`t Tell
vrijdag 18 april 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Jimmy Woo, Amsterdam
Friday 18 April, Melkweg presents:
Kraantje Pappie & Fata
line-up: Fata, Kraantje Pappie
Sunday 20 April, Jimmy Woo presents:
Fantastic
Fantastic
zondag 20 april 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Jimmy Woo, Amsterdam
Sunday 20 April, Melkweg presents:
Age of love 2014
line-up: Dimitri, Jurgen, Marcello, Remy
Monday 21 April, Melkweg presents:
Fresh
line-up: Fresh
Tuesday 22 April, Melkweg presents:
Klangkarussell
line-up: Klangkarussell
Thursday 24 April, Jimmy Woo presents:
Woo Haa!
line-up: $olo, Mairo Nawaz, Malakami
Friday 25 April, Jimmy Woo presents:
Please Don`t Tell
Please Don`t Tell
vrijdag 25 april 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Jimmy Woo, Amsterdam
Friday 25 April, Melkweg presents:
Dave Clarke Presents
line-up: Dave Clarke, ESHU, Estroe, Josh Wink, Mike Dehnert, Mr Jones, Nuno dos Santos, Shifted
Sunday 27 April, Jimmy Woo presents:
Fantastic
Fantastic
zondag 27 april 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Jimmy Woo, Amsterdam
Thursday 1 May, Jimmy Woo presents:
Woo Haa!
line-up: $olo, Mairo Nawaz, Malakami
Friday 2 May, Jimmy Woo presents:
Please Don`t Tell
Please Don`t Tell
vrijdag 2 mei 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Jimmy Woo, Amsterdam
Sunday 4 May, Jimmy Woo presents:
Fantastic
Fantastic
zondag 4 mei 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Jimmy Woo, Amsterdam
Tuesday 6 May, Melkweg presents:
Gramatik
line-up: Gramatik
Wednesday 7 May, Melkweg presents:
Flight Facilities
line-up: Flight Facilities
Thursday 8 May, Jimmy Woo presents:
Woo Haa!
line-up: $olo, Mairo Nawaz, Malakami
Thursday 8 May, Melkweg presents:
Anthony B
line-up: Anthony B
Friday 9 May, Jimmy Woo presents:
Please Don`t Tell
Please Don`t Tell
vrijdag 9 mei 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Jimmy Woo, Amsterdam
Friday 9 May, Melkweg presents:
History Of House
line-up: Isis, Marcello, Maze, The Switchdoctor
Saturday 10 May, Panama presents:
Lebensgefahr T3chno
Lebensgefahr T3chno · Fabrik Auflage
zaterdag 10 mei 2014
22:00
locatie: Panama*, Amsterdam
Sunday 11 May, Jimmy Woo presents:
Fantastic
Fantastic
zondag 11 mei 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Jimmy Woo, Amsterdam
Tuesday 13 May, Melkweg presents:
Thomas Azier
line-up: Thomas Azier
Thursday 15 May, Jimmy Woo presents:
Woo Haa!
line-up: $olo, Mairo Nawaz, Malakami
Friday 16 May, Jimmy Woo presents:
Please Don`t Tell
Please Don`t Tell
vrijdag 16 mei 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Jimmy Woo, Amsterdam
Friday 16 May, Melkweg presents:
Tripeo
line-up: Ben Sims, Doka, Mirella Kroes, Tripeo
Sunday 18 May, Jimmy Woo presents:
Fantastic
Fantastic
zondag 18 mei 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Jimmy Woo, Amsterdam
Thursday 22 May, Jimmy Woo presents:
Woo Haa!
line-up: $olo, Mairo Nawaz, Malakami
Friday 23 May, Jimmy Woo presents:
Please Don`t Tell
Please Don`t Tell
vrijdag 23 mei 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Jimmy Woo, Amsterdam
Saturday 24 May, Panama presents:
Tunnelvisie
Tunnelvisie
zaterdag 24 mei 2014
22:00
locatie: Panama*, Amsterdam
Sunday 25 May, Jimmy Woo presents:
Fantastic
Fantastic
zondag 25 mei 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Jimmy Woo, Amsterdam
Thursday 29 May, Jimmy Woo presents:
Woo Haa!
line-up: $olo, Mairo Nawaz, Malakami
Friday 30 May, Jimmy Woo presents:
Please Don`t Tell
Please Don`t Tell
vrijdag 30 mei 2014
23:00 – 04:00
locatie: Jimmy Woo, Amsterdam
Saturday 31 May, Paradiso presents:
The Dreamteam
line-up: Alexander Koning, Apac, Bass-D, Cellie, Critical Mass, Da Mouth of Madness, Del Scorpio, Franky Jones, Frantic Freak, House the 90s DJ Team, Hyperactive-D, JP, Lady Dames, Monde, Mystery Gues
Sunday 1 June, Melkweg presents:
Jack Parow
line-up: Jack Parow
Thursday 5 June, Melkweg presents:
Raven voor je Leven XL
line-up: 030303 dj`s, Akemiö Grey, Bong-Ra, FFF, Gonzo Toby, Venetian Snares
Thursday 5 June, Melkweg presents:
Adje
line-up: Adje
Friday 27 June, Melkweg presents:
Tom Harding & JP
line-up: JP, Tom Harding